Results Amsterdam Quad Rugby Tournament 2009

The organization would like to thank everyone who made the Amsterdam Quad Rugby Tournament 2009 possible! That is all teams, referees, table officials, volunteers and sponsors. We hope you had a great time, we did!

And also thanks to our finalists the Flying Wheels and the Wild Mustangs who gave our spectators a real spectacular final with two overtimes.

Check out the AQRT 2009 photos.

League A

1. Flying Wheels
2. Wild Mustangs
3. The Rebels
4. Prague Robots
5. Bochum Roadrunners
6. The Bulls
7. Quad Fighters
8. Nova Scotia Spokebusters

League B

1. Amsterdam Terminators
2. Raptors
3. Scorpions
4. Rugby Mix
5. Full-Pull
6. Toulouse
7. Not Guilty
8. Bayreuth99ers
 

Results League A

Pool APool res Pool BPool res
A1 = The Rebels1 B1 = Flying Wheels1
A2 = Bochum Roadrunners3 B2 = Wild Mustangs2
A3 = Prague Robots2 B3 = Quad Fighters3
A4 = The Bulls4 B4 = Nova Scotia Spokebusters4

Saturday June 13, 2009

TimeMatchTeamTeamResult MatchTeamTeamResult
9:00A1The RebelsBochum Roadrunners41 - 27 A2Prague RobotsThe Bulls42 - 32
10:40A3Flying WheelsWild Mustangs33 - 32 A4Quad FightersNova Scotia Spokebusters46 - 22
12:20A5The RebelsPrague Robots48 - 38 A6Bochum RoadrunnersThe Bulls28 - 26
14:00A7Flying WheelsQuad Fighters44 - 20 A8Wild MustangsNova Scotia Spokebusters36 - 10
15:40A9Bochum RoadrunnersPrague Robots37 - 48 A10The RebelsThe Bulls50 - 34
17:20A11Wild MustangsQuad Fighters46 - 9 A12Flying WheelsNova Scotia Spokebusters44 - 16

Sunday June 14, 2009

TimeMatchTeamTeamResult MatchTeamTeamResult
9:00A13The BullsQuad Fighters44 - 30 A14Bochum RoadrunnersNova Scotia Spokebusters45 - 27
10:40A15The RebelsWild Mustangs30 - 38 A16Prague RobotsFlying Wheels33 - 45
12:20A17 (7th/8th place)Quad FightersNova Scotia Spokebusters50 19 A18 (5th/6th place)The BullsBochum Roadrunners34 42
14:00A19 (3rd/4th place)The RebelsPrague Robots37 34  
15:40A20 (1st/2nd place)Wild MustangsFlying Wheels41 - 42
(2-OT)
  
 
 

Results League B

Pool CPool res Pool DPool res
C1 = Toulouse3 D1 = Amsterdam Terminators2
C2 = Rugby Mix2 D2 = Raptors1
C3 = Scorpions1 D3 = Not Guilty4
C4 = Bayreuth99ers4 D4 = Full-Pull3

Saturday June 13, 2009

TimeMatchTeamTeamResult MatchTeamTeamResult
9:00B1ToulouseRugby Mix31 - 34 B2ScorpionsBayreuth99ers36 39
(1-OT)
10:40B3Amsterdam TerminatorsRaptors40 - 43 B4Not GuiltyFull-Pull21 35
12:20B5ToulouseScorpions28 - 31 B6Rugby MixBayreuth99ers41 - 36
14:00B7Amsterdam TerminatorsNot Guilty51 - 27 B8RaptorsFull-Pull50 - 30
15:40B9Rugby MixScorpions26 - 48 B10ToulouseBayreuth99ers53 - 37
17:20B11RaptorsNot Guilty32 - 25 B12Amsterdam TerminatorsFull-Pull42 - 24

Sunday June 14, 2009

TimeMatchTeamTeamResult MatchTeamTeamResult
9:00B13Bayreuth99ersFull-Pull37 - 46 B14ToulouseNot Guilty39 - 32
10:40B15ScorpionsAmsterdam Terminators30 - 44 B16Rugby MixRaptors19 - 49
12:20B17 (7th/8th place)Bayreuth99ersNot Guilty28 - 42 B18 (5th/6th place)Full-PullToulouse43 - 32
14:00B19 (3rd/4th place)ScorpionsRugby Mix38 37 B20 (1st/2nd place)Amsterdam TerminatorsRaptors53 - 41