Results Amsterdam Quad Rugby Tournament 2015

The organization would like to thank everyone who made the Amsterdam Quad Rugby Tournament 2015 possible! That is all teams, referees, table officials, taxi drivers, volunteers and sponsors. We hope you had a great time, we did!

League A

1. Flemish Lions
2. Danish Dynamite
3. Germany
4. Brazilian National Team
5. The Gunners
6. Stade Toulousain
7. Russia Team
8. Scorpions

League B

1. The Tigers international Squad
2. German Tribe
3. Crashing Dream Team
4. Fighting Snakes
5. Quad Fighters
6. Amsterdam Terminators
7. The Bulls WRC
8. Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth
 


 

Results League A

 

Pool A

Pool res

Pool B

Pool res

A1 = Flemish Lions

1

B1 = Germany

2

A2 = Utrecht Scorpions

3

B2 = Stade Toulousain

3

A3 = Brazilian National Team

2

B3 = Danish Dynamite

1

A4 = Russia Team

4

B4 = The Gunners

4

 

 

Saturday June 13, 2015

 

Time

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

9:00

2

A.1

Flemish Lions

Utrecht Scorpions

46 29

3

A.2

Brazilian National Team

Russia Team

53 38

10:45

2

A.3

Germany

Stade Toulousain

51 47

3

A.4

Danish Dynamite

The Gunners

56 47

12:30

2

A.5

Flemish Lions

Brazilian National Team

56 47

3

A.6

Utrecht Scorpions

Russia Team

48 47

14:00

2

A.7

Germany

Danish Dynamite

46 47

3

A.8

Stade Toulousain

The Gunners

52 43

15:45

2

A.9

Utrecht Scorpions

Brazilian National Team

32 62

3

A.10

Flemish Lions

Russia Team

53 34

17:30

2

A.11

Stade Toulousain

Danish Dynamite

44 48

3

A.12

Germany

The Gunners

55 45

 

Sunday June 14, 2015

 

Time

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

9:00

2

A.13

4rd Pool A
Russia Team

3rd Pool B
Stade Toulousain

33 56

3

A.14

3rd Pool A
Utrecht Scorpions

4rd Pool B
The Gunners

43 53

10:45

2

A.15

1st Pool A
Flemish Lions

2nd Pool B
Germany

49 42

3

A.16

2nd Pool A
Brazilian National Team

1st Pool B
Danish Dynamite

45 58

12:30

2

A.17

7th/8th

Loser Match A.13
Russia Team

Loser Match A.14
Utrecht Scorpions

54 45

3

A.18

5th/6th

Winner Match A.13
Stade Toulousain

Winner Match A.14
The Gunners

48 53

14:00

2

A.19

3rd/4th

Loser Match A.15
Germany

Loser Match A.16
Brazilian National Team

49 44

 

 

 

 

 

15:45

1

A.20

Final A league

Winner Match A.15
Flemish Lions

Winner Match A.16
Danish Dynamite

58 57
2 overtimes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Results League B

 

Pool C

Pool res

Pool D

Pool res

C1 = Amsterdam Terminators

3

D1 = Crashing Dream Team

1

C2 = The Tigers Int. Squad

1

D2 = The Bulls WRC

4

C3 = German Tribe

2

D3 = Quad Fighters

3

C4 = Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth

4

D4 = Fighting Snakes

2

 

 

Saturday June 13, 2015

 

Time

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

9:00

4

B.1

Amsterdam Terminators

The Tigers Int. Squad

36 63

1

B.2

German Tribe

Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth

68 28

10:45

4

B.3

Crashing Dream Team

The Bulls WRC

38 35

1

B.4

Quad Fighters

Fighting Snakes

34 54

12:30

1

B.5

Amsterdam Terminators

German Tribe

42 52

4

B.6

The Tigers Int. Squad

Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth

66 27

14:00

1

B.7

Crashing Dream Team

Quad Fighters

52 42

4

B.8

The Bulls WRC

Fighting Snakes

31 52

15:45

4

B.9

The Tigers Int. Squad

German Tribe

58 33

1

B.10

Amsterdam Terminators

Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth

56 36

17:30

4

B.11

The Bulls WRC

Quad Fighters

36 40

1

B.12

Crashing Dream Team

Fighting Snakes

46 36

 

Sunday June 14, 2015

 

Time

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

Court

Match

Team

Team

Res

9:00

4

B.13

4rd Pool C
Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth

3rd Pool D
Quad Fighters

37 43

1

B.14

3rd Pool C
Amsterdam Terminators

4rd Pool D
The Bulls WRC

47 44

10:45

1

B.15

1st Pool C
The Tigers Int. Squad

2nd Pool D
Fighting Snakes

44 26

4

B.16

2nd Pool C
German Tribe

1st Pool D
Crashing Dream Team

47 44

12:30

1

B.17

7th/8th

Loser Match B.13
Rolling Rhinos & Bayreuth

Loser Match B.14
The Bulls WRC

33 46

4

B.18

5th/6th

Winner Match B.13
Quad Fighters

Winner Match B.14
Amsterdam Terminators

55 35

14:00

3

B.19

3rd/4th

Loser Match B.15
Fighting Snakes

Loser Match B.16
Crashing Dream Team

36 40

1

13:45

B.20

Final B league

Winner Match B.15
The Tigers Int. Squad

Winner Match B.16
German Tribe

40 32